5704 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Route 446, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $83,762, approximately $89 per square foot. 5704 Route 446 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2024
Sold by
Balmer Michael
Bought by
Best Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Mckean County Pennsy
Bought by
Veite Clifford E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Ralph | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Ralph | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Veite Clifford E | $250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $897 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2025 | $876 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $815 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $829 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $815 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $809 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $809 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $809 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $8 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $712 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $275 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $275 | $23,420 | $7,620 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map