17 Seal Ln Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $77,694 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Seal Ln, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $107,924, approximately $104 per square foot. 17 Seal Ln is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,354 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2025 | $1,322 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $11 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $415 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $415 | $35,340 | $11,150 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map