5673 Regency Dr Indianapolis, IN 46224
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5673 Regency Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $186,964, approximately $173 per square foot. 5673 Regency Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lew Wallace School 107, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Carl Wilde School 79.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Christy Jocelyn L
Bought by
Ruiz Eduardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,192
Outstanding Balance
$37,679
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Eduardo A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Eduardo A | $61,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $180,600 | $8,400 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $143,100 | $8,400 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $136,200 | $8,400 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $132,500 | $8,400 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $98,800 | $8,400 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $744 | $85,000 | $8,400 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $673 | $80,800 | $8,400 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $576 | $74,900 | $8,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $506 | $71,500 | $8,400 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $485 | $72,100 | $8,400 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $70,500 | $8,400 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | $535 | $69,300 | $8,400 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map