5674 Fieldcrest Ave Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $211,401 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5674 Fieldcrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $234,600, approximately $166 per square foot. 5674 Fieldcrest Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Ingram Laura C and Ingram John W
Bought by
Ingram John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Ingram Laura C
Bought by
Ingram Laura C and Ingram John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram John W | -- | Edco Ttl & Closing Svcs Inc | |
| Ingram Laura C | -- | Edco Ttl & Closing Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $52,725 | $12,000 | $40,725 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $36,375 | $8,375 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $36,375 | $8,375 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $36,375 | $8,375 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $36,375 | $8,375 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $487 | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map