Estimated Value: $630,000 - $790,563
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5675 E Orchard Ave, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $711,141, approximately $273 per square foot. 5675 E Orchard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Dutton Linda J
Bought by
Stasyuk Vadim and Stasyuk Lyubov
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasyuk Vadim | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $704,400 | $200,000 | $504,400 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $694,600 | $180,000 | $514,600 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $691,100 | $180,000 | $511,100 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $753,700 | $220,000 | $533,700 |
| 2021 | $907 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map