NOT LISTED FOR SALE

580 N Pit Ln Nampa, ID 83687

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $742,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,547 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,942 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 580 N Pit Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 since 03 November 2019 and is currently estimated at $709,195, approximately $278 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 580 N Pit Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Colton

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 11/03/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 305x154
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • 2,547 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2792510100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 305x154
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2547
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single w/ Upstairs Bonus Room
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 210
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2547
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Builder Name: ASE
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Elementary School: Endeavor Nampa
  • Junior High Dist: Nampa School District #131
  • High School: Columbia
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Valley Mid

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, R.V. Parking, Chickens
  • Parcel Number: R2792510100
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Dancy-Budke Sheila D
Bought by
Sheila D Dancy Separate Property Trust and Dancy
Current Estimated Value
$709,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Budke Sheila D and Dancy-Budke Sheila D
Bought by
Dancy-Budke Sheila D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Burke Sheila D and Dancy-Budke Sheila D
Bought by
Dancy-Budke Sheila D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2019
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
List Price
$524,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$304,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheila D Dancy Separate Property Trust -- Venture Title
Dancy-Budke Sheila D -- None Listed On Document
Dancy-Budke Sheila D -- None Listed On Document
Davenport James -- Titleone Boise
Budke Sheila D -- Titleone Boise
Davenport James -- Titleone Boise
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dancy-Budke Sheila D $150,000
Previous Owner Budke Sheila D $304,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Sold -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2020 02/05/20 Price Changed $509,900 -1.0% $200 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Price Changed $514,900 -1.0% $202 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Price Changed $519,900 -1.0% $204 / Sq Ft
11/03/2019 11/03/19 For Sale $524,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $653,700 $200,000 $453,700
2024 $1,921 $643,200 $180,000 $463,200
2023 $1,831 $626,600 $180,000 $446,600
2022 $3,052 $695,700 $220,000 $475,700
2021 $3,066 $530,800 $120,000 $410,800
2020 $377 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2019 $869 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98749405

Intermountain MLS

APN: R279251010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.