5676 Hamlin Ct Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,883 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5676 Hamlin Ct, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $434,971, approximately $529 per square foot. 5676 Hamlin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Lankford Rodney D H and Lankford Geraldine L
Bought by
Lankford Rodney D H and Lankford Geraldine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Mendonsa Cheryl L
Bought by
Lankford Rodney D H and Lankford Geraldine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,598
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford Rodney D H | -- | -- | |
| Lankford Rodney D H | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lankford Rodney D H | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $100,423 | $36,915 | $63,508 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $96,526 | $35,483 | $61,043 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $94,635 | $34,788 | $59,847 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $92,780 | $34,106 | $58,674 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $91,830 | $33,757 | $58,073 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $90,031 | $33,096 | $56,935 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $88,267 | $32,449 | $55,818 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $86,537 | $31,813 | $54,724 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $84,841 | $31,190 | $53,651 |
| 2015 | $997 | $83,569 | $30,722 | $52,847 |
| 2014 | $931 | $81,934 | $30,121 | $51,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map