Estimated Value: $265,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5679 Austin Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $291,143, approximately $156 per square foot. 5679 Austin Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,600 | $7,500 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map