Estimated Value: $174,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5688 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $231,756, approximately $169 per square foot. 5688 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group, Inc.
Bought by
Gutko Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Miller James S
Bought by
Decanolis Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Executrix Murphy Susan Of The
Bought by
Sloan Davis Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutko Vladimir | $70,200 | E Kaminski | |
| Decanolis Teresa | $68,000 | Bruce Daniels | |
| Sloan Davis Mary E | $69,900 | Keith A Eisenhut |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $7,400 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map