568 Brunswick Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,804
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Brunswick Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $241,951, approximately $126 per square foot. 568 Brunswick Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Mills Lisa L and Waide Lisa L
Bought by
Stiggers Yakiesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,514
Outstanding Balance
$67,020
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Levine Everett and Pastor Steven A
Bought by
Waide Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,421
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiggers Yakiesha | $128,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Waide Lisa L | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiggers Yakiesha | $126,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Waide Lisa L | $96,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $57,124 | $8,747 | $48,377 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $57,124 | $8,747 | $48,377 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $57,124 | $8,747 | $48,377 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $37,492 | $7,777 | $29,715 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $37,492 | $7,777 | $29,715 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $37,492 | $7,777 | $29,715 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $31,245 | $6,482 | $24,763 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $31,245 | $6,482 | $24,763 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $31,245 | $6,482 | $24,763 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $34,227 | $6,843 | $27,384 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $34,227 | $6,843 | $27,384 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $34,227 | $6,843 | $27,384 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $36,029 | $7,203 | $28,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map