$1,180,000
OPEN THU 5:30PM - 7PM PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $6,777/month

Total Views 3,286
8 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$472 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Grant Avenue
  • Storage
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

**– Income-Producing Property (Subject to Court Approval)** Strong value-add opportunity for a multi-unit asset with upside potential. Ideal for buy-and-hold, rental optimization, or portfolio expansion. All property details are subject to independent verification by the buyer and their representative.
**Sale is contingent upon third-party court approval (not a short sale).** **Property Layout:** * **1st Floor – Apt 1F:** 2 bedrooms, living room/kitchen combination, full bathroom
* **1st Floor – Apt 1B:** 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen, full bathroom
* **2nd Floor:** 4 bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen, full bathroom **Investment Highlights:** * Multi-unit configuration with strong rental potential
* Full finished basement – additional usable space
* Shared driveway access
* Detached 2-car garage (roof replaced in 2021)
* Opportunity to increase rents and maximize NOI **Showing Instructions (Strictly Enforced):** * Do not approach or question tenants under any circumstances
* All inquiries must be directed to the listing broker
* Buyers must be accompanied by their agent—no exceptions
* All visitors must sign in prior to entry
* Shoes must be removed when entering the 1st and 2nd floors **Important:**
Any attempt to bypass listing procedures or contact tenants directly may result in denied access and reporting to MLS. Serious, Proof of funds recommended with all offers.

Listing Agent

Brian McCaffrey

Prime Place Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-480-8280 License #10311208391 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x58
  • East Facing Home
  • Brick Fence
  • Back Yard
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • East New York Elementary-Excellence School
  • East New York Middle Sch-Excellence
  • Brooklyn School For Math And Research High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0030 / 4225
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-04225-0030

Community Details

Overview

  • 20 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,811

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

2,248 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Built Effective: 2022
  • Attribution Contact: 718-480-8280
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1180000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Thu May 21, 5:30PM-7:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Thu May 21, 5:30PM-7:00PM
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 472.00000
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: East New York Middle Sch-Excellence

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20x58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2248
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 3-04225-0030
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 20
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5811
  • Tax Block: 4225
  • Tax Lot: 0030
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East New York Elementary-Excellence
  • High School: Brooklyn School For Math And Research (The)
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 19

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,811 $227,700 $81,000 $146,700
2025 $5,357 $189,900 $81,000 $108,900
2024 $5,357 $158,400 $81,000 $77,400
2023 $5,256 $198,000 $81,000 $117,000
2022 $3,385 $220,500 $81,000 $139,500
2021 $4,059 $172,800 $81,000 $91,800
2020 $1,834 $144,180 $81,000 $63,180
2019 $3,540 $144,180 $81,000 $63,180
2018 $3,571 $34,743 $23,422 $11,321
2017 $3,528 $33,666 $21,565 $12,101
2016 $1,705 $31,173 $18,956 $12,217
2015 $1,374 $28,864 $23,403 $5,461
2014 $1,374 $26,726 $21,670 $5,056
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,180,000 0.0% $472 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $1,180,000 -- $472 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 896346

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04225-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.