568 Jefferson Dr Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $325,416, approximately $172 per square foot. 568 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Moore Stuart A and Moore Margaret E
Bought by
Moore Margaret E and Moore Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Margaret E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $279,168 | $30,000 | $249,168 |
| 2024 | $20 | $231,800 | $30,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $231,800 | $30,000 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $195,500 | $27,500 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $195,500 | $27,500 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $178,200 | $27,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $178,200 | $27,500 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $170,000 | $27,500 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $170,000 | $27,500 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $172,000 | $27,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $172,000 | $27,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $168,600 | $27,500 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map