568 Rough And Ready Rd San Jose, CA 95133
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Rough And Ready Rd, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,166,882, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 568 Rough And Ready Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Fei Zonglian and Fei Zongzhao
Bought by
Fei Zonglian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Carlos F and Vargas Robyn L
Bought by
Fei Zonglian and Fei Zongzhao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Vargas Robyn L and Vargas Carlos F
Bought by
Vargas Carlos F and Vargas Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Duong Van Chi T
Bought by
Vargas Carlos F and Vargas Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Duong Van Chi T
Bought by
Duong Vanchi Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Duong Chi Huu and Vo Thuy
Bought by
Duong Van Chi T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Pedernera Julio R and Pedernera Blanca M
Bought by
Duong Chi Huu and Vanvo Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Zonglian | -- | None Available | |
| Fei Zonglian | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vargas Carlos F | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Vargas Carlos F | $582,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Duong Vanchi Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Van Chi T | $445,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Duong Chi Huu | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Carlos F | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Carlos F | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Carlos F | $494,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Van Chi T | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Chi Huu | $163,400 | |
| Closed | Duong Van Chi T | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,148 | $429,181 | $343,348 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $420,766 | $336,616 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $412,516 | $330,016 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $404,429 | $323,546 | $80,883 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $396,500 | $317,202 | $79,298 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $392,435 | $313,950 | $78,485 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $384,742 | $307,795 | $76,947 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $377,199 | $301,760 | $75,439 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $369,804 | $295,844 | $73,960 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $362,554 | $290,044 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $357,109 | $285,688 | $71,421 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $350,114 | $280,092 | $70,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map