568 Spruce St Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,453,000 - $1,760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,627,543, approximately $881 per square foot. 568 Spruce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Prenter Betty C N
Bought by
Prenter Betty C N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Prenner Betty C N and Prenner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Prenner Betty C N and Prenner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prenter Betty C N | -- | None Available | |
| Prenter Betty C N | -- | None Available | |
| Prenner Betty C N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $120,247 | $78,212 | $49,035 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $117,752 | $76,678 | $48,074 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $122,306 | $75,175 | $47,131 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $112,908 | $73,701 | $46,207 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $110,557 | $72,256 | $45,301 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $116,352 | $71,515 | $44,837 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $114,071 | $70,113 | $43,958 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $111,835 | $68,739 | $43,096 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $109,642 | $67,391 | $42,251 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $107,493 | $66,070 | $41,423 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $105,878 | $65,077 | $40,801 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $103,803 | $63,802 | $40,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map