568 W Lemon St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,128 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 W Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $323,282, approximately $170 per square foot. 568 W Lemon St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $110,000 | $32,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $79,800 | $26,300 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $79,800 | $26,300 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $79,800 | $26,300 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $79,800 | $26,300 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map