5680 Bell Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $805,950 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $906,650, approximately $349 per square foot. 5680 Bell Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Blt Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lindland Revocable Trust and Mccaulley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Lindland Revocable Trust and Lindland Christine D
Bought by
Blt Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Lindland Christine D
Bought by
Lindland Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Rolland Joseph F and Rolland Mary M
Bought by
Rolland Joseph F and Rolland Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Rolland Joseph F and Rolland Mary M
Bought by
Rolland Joseph F and Rolland Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindland Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blt Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blt Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindland Christine D | -- | None Available | |
| Lindland Christine D | -- | None Available | |
| Rolland Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Rolland Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $416,027 | $93,213 | $322,814 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $399,875 | $89,595 | $310,280 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $392,036 | $87,839 | $304,197 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $384,350 | $86,117 | $298,233 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $380,409 | $85,234 | $295,175 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $372,951 | $83,563 | $289,388 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $365,639 | $81,925 | $283,714 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $358,470 | $80,319 | $278,151 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $351,443 | $78,745 | $272,698 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $346,165 | $77,563 | $268,602 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $339,385 | $76,044 | $263,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map