Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Prock
Keller Williams Realty Gold Country
(530) 913-2019
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $793,000
Located in a very private location & close to town! Level 5-acre property 1500 sq/ft, 3 br,1 1/2 ba home with detached 2 car garage w/full bath! Fruit trees galore including Pomegranate, peach, pecan, lemon, lime, pear, orange & plumb trees! Large solar system powers house & large barn! Land is level, useable, fenced, cross fenced & gated! Bring your livestock, enriched soil is perfect for grazing & gardening! Well complete with 1000 holding tank & NID too!! Large chicken coop and fenced garden area. RV parking with cleanout & power. Home is original, except for roof & Trex decking installed in 2007 & needs updating. Bring this great family farm back to life & come live off the land! This parcel is not right on Bell even though it has a Bell Road address, there is no road noise here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Gold Country License #01754059 Listed on: 09/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Alexander Frank
Professional Prop. Consultant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenni And Alexander Franklin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Alexander | $525,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Alexander | $472,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $513,437 | $317,800 | $195,637 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $525,000 | $325,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $139,078 | $22,192 | $116,886 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $136,352 | $21,757 | $114,595 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $134,954 | $21,534 | $113,420 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $132,309 | $21,112 | $111,197 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $129,716 | $20,699 | $109,017 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $127,174 | $20,294 | $106,880 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $124,682 | $19,897 | $104,785 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $122,811 | $19,599 | $103,212 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $120,407 | $19,216 | $101,191 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Prock
Keller Williams Realty Gold Country
(530) 913-2019
68 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alexander Frank
Professional Prop. Consultant
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alexander Franklin
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 888-1928
17 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222124554
APN: 075-050-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.