5681 Jones Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5681 Jones Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $491,431, approximately $364 per square foot. 5681 Jones Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Bought by
Pereda Jaime and Pereda Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,140
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Tellez Jose A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Tellez Jose A
Bought by
Tellez Jose A and Tellez Hortencia Damacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Detellez Hortencia Damacio
Bought by
Tellez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Charles
Bought by
Tellez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Garret Susan
Bought by
Garrett Chuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Colosimo Michael Joseph
Bought by
Garrett Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereda Jaime | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $256,500 | Fntu | |
| Tellez Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Tellez Jose | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Tellez Jose A | $350,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Garrett Chuck | -- | First American Riverside | |
| Garrett Charles | $195,000 | First American Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pereda Jaime | $118,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Jose A | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Chuck | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Garrett Chuck | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $193,424 | $77,257 | $116,167 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $148,141 | $74,258 | $73,883 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $145,237 | $72,802 | $72,435 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $142,390 | $71,375 | $71,015 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $140,931 | $70,644 | $70,287 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $138,168 | $69,259 | $68,909 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $135,459 | $67,900 | $67,559 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $132,804 | $66,569 | $66,235 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $130,201 | $65,264 | $64,937 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $128,247 | $64,285 | $63,962 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $125,737 | $63,027 | $62,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map