5681 N White Pine Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5681 N White Pine Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $117,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 5681 N White Pine Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Witt Elementary School, Lincoln Heights Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Brady Richard Shawn
Bought by
Norton Jamaes E and Norton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,412
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$183,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Bought by
Brady Richard Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Jacqueline Ramsey
Bought by
Shawn Brady Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Shelton Robert J
Bought by
French Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Singleton Patricia
Bought by
Shelton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Young Rebecca A
Bought by
Singleton Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1977
Bought by
Mccoig Fred and Mccoig Bertie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1976
Bought by
Schoolcraft Glenn and Schoolcraft Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property