5683 Cascade Dr Lisle, IL 60532
Steeple Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5683 Cascade Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $679,301, approximately $237 per square foot. 5683 Cascade Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Knoelke David G and Knoelke Catherine L
Bought by
Elgowainy Amgad and Aref Eman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elgowainy Amgad | $422,000 | Regent Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elgowainy Amgad | $337,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,918 | $185,721 | $77,521 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $12,399 | $169,500 | $70,750 | $98,750 |
| 2022 | $11,907 | $163,770 | $68,360 | $95,410 |
| 2021 | $11,564 | $157,570 | $65,770 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $11,086 | $154,740 | $64,590 | $90,150 |
| 2019 | $10,913 | $148,050 | $61,800 | $86,250 |
| 2018 | $10,666 | $145,150 | $60,590 | $84,560 |
| 2017 | $10,569 | $140,260 | $58,550 | $81,710 |
| 2016 | $10,329 | $135,190 | $56,430 | $78,760 |
| 2015 | $10,209 | $127,310 | $53,140 | $74,170 |
| 2014 | $10,141 | $125,480 | $54,380 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $9,946 | $125,780 | $54,510 | $71,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map