5683 N Lincoln Ave Chicago, IL 60659
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
13,250
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5683 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $614,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 5683 N Lincoln Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jamieson Elementary School, Mather High School, and St. Hilary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
North Community Bank
Bought by
5681 85 N Lincoln Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,949
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$40,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
5681-85 Lincoln Llc
Bought by
The First Commercial Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5681 85 N Lincoln Avenue Llc | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| The First Commercial Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5681 85 N Lincoln Avenue Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,767 | $33,840 | $9,990 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $33,840 | $9,990 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $41,550 | $8,100 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $8,547 | $41,550 | $8,100 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $41,552 | $8,102 | $33,450 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $31,675 | $4,860 | $26,815 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $36,336 | $4,860 | $31,476 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $36,336 | $4,860 | $31,476 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $33,441 | $4,320 | $29,121 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $33,441 | $4,320 | $29,121 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $33,441 | $4,320 | $29,121 |
| 2014 | $5,646 | $30,433 | $4,050 | $26,383 |
| 2013 | $5,535 | $30,433 | $4,050 | $26,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map