569 Chestnut St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Chestnut St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $882,667, approximately $357 per square foot. 569 Chestnut St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Monaco Toni L
Bought by
Monaco Dwayne and Monaco Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,555
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$636,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
White Oaks Dev Corp
Bought by
Nigro Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Nigro Cheryl L | $201,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Dwayne | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nigro Cheryl L | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $778,700 | $249,000 | $529,700 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $662,200 | $249,000 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $658,900 | $251,100 | $407,800 |
| 2022 | $7,971 | $567,300 | $207,500 | $359,800 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $517,400 | $222,300 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $504,900 | $224,200 | $280,700 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $483,700 | $203,200 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $6,748 | $460,600 | $208,900 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $443,400 | $191,700 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $439,000 | $188,600 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $434,300 | $183,900 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $5,852 | $405,000 | $154,600 | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map