569 Spring Rd Unit 52 Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Spring Rd Unit 52, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $491,282, approximately $473 per square foot. 569 Spring Rd Unit 52 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Erin C
Bought by
Reyes Pedro and Reyes Erin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,424
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Pedro P
Bought by
Reyes Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,424
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Sano Nancy S
Bought by
Reyes Pedro P and Reyes Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,445
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Iannacone Glenn
Bought by
Sano Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Iannacone Nancy
Bought by
Liv Nancy Providence Iannacone Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Pedro | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Reyes Pedro | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Reyes Erin C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Reyes Pedro P | $168,000 | Equity Title | |
| Sano Nancy S | $141,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liv Nancy Providence Iannacone Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Erin C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Pedro P | $163,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Sano Nancy S | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $248,900 | $99,558 | $149,342 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $244,020 | $97,606 | $146,414 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $239,236 | $95,692 | $143,544 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $234,546 | $93,816 | $140,730 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $229,948 | $91,977 | $137,971 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $227,592 | $91,035 | $136,557 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $223,130 | $89,250 | $133,880 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $218,755 | $87,500 | $131,255 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $214,467 | $85,785 | $128,682 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $210,262 | $84,103 | $126,159 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $207,106 | $82,841 | $124,265 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $191,000 | $75,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map