5690 Merry Ln Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $2,687,000 - $3,573,574
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,731
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5690 Merry Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $3,292,894, approximately $489 per square foot. 5690 Merry Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Fragola James A and Fragola Krista D
Bought by
Starkey Kenneth W and Kenneth W Starkey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Keith Waters & Associates Inc
Bought by
Fragola James A and Fragola Krista D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Kenneth W | $1,775,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Fragola James A | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,668 | $2,863,600 | $1,448,300 | $1,415,300 |
| 2023 | $38,231 | $2,961,400 | $1,540,200 | $1,421,200 |
| 2022 | $31,804 | $2,695,000 | $1,480,000 | $1,215,000 |
| 2021 | $30,418 | $2,181,000 | $1,193,000 | $988,000 |
| 2020 | $31,818 | $2,073,000 | $1,115,000 | $958,000 |
| 2019 | $30,270 | $2,066,000 | $1,115,000 | $951,000 |
| 2018 | $29,471 | $1,957,000 | $1,030,000 | $927,000 |
| 2017 | $29,703 | $1,891,000 | $959,000 | $932,000 |
| 2016 | $28,278 | $1,773,000 | $959,000 | $814,000 |
| 2015 | $26,115 | $1,633,000 | $820,000 | $813,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,450,000 | $702,000 | $748,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map