850 3rd Ave Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 3rd Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $659,843, approximately $321 per square foot. 850 3rd Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Erdman Shawn A
Bought by
Mckown Krueger Meredith Christen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,166
Outstanding Balance
$284,161
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Erdman Shawn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Wintheiser William J
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckown Krueger Meredith Christen | $365,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Erdman Shawn A | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $246,491 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $246,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckown Krueger Meredith Christen | $338,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,559 | $551,800 | $239,900 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $553,600 | $238,100 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $492,000 | $180,000 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $419,000 | $153,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $381,000 | $123,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $371,000 | $125,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $371,000 | $127,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $250,000 | $92,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $207,000 | $96,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $203,000 | $92,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $98,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map