57 59th Place Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,917,492 - $3,052,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 59th Place, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,292,873, approximately $869 per square foot. 57 59th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Herring Jennifer
Bought by
Herring Jennifer and Robin Geoffrey Durnin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $469,536 | $258,249 | $211,287 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $460,331 | $253,186 | $207,145 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $451,306 | $248,222 | $203,084 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $442,457 | $243,355 | $199,102 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $433,783 | $238,584 | $195,199 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $420,918 | $231,508 | $189,410 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $412,666 | $226,969 | $185,697 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $396,643 | $218,156 | $178,487 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $390,686 | $214,880 | $175,806 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $383,034 | $210,671 | $172,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map