57 Barley Ln Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Barley Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $599,435, approximately $365 per square foot. 57 Barley Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Piazza Andraya and Perryman Trevor L
Bought by
Wyhowanec Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,946
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Verni Marianna
Bought by
Piazza Andraya and Perryman Trevor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Grb Development Inc
Bought by
Verni Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyhowanec Sarah J | $415,000 | None Available | |