57 Beach Dr Blue Springs, MO 64015
Estimated Value: $495,951 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Beach Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015 and is currently estimated at $528,238, approximately $350 per square foot. 57 Beach Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John Nowlin Elementary School, Paul Kinder Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Burke Barbara A
Bought by
Burke Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$110,653
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$417,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Burke Leo B and Burke Barbara A
Bought by
Sweeney Kenneth J and Cresson Cathryn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Barbara A | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Sweeney Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Barbara A | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $75,382 | $23,932 | $51,450 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $73,004 | $5,404 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $73,004 | $15,493 | $57,511 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $57,000 | $4,076 | $52,924 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $57,000 | $4,076 | $52,924 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $51,852 | $4,076 | $47,776 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $51,852 | $4,076 | $47,776 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $51,842 | $11,366 | $40,476 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $51,842 | $11,366 | $40,476 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $49,419 | $12,768 | $36,651 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $47,660 | $11,935 | $35,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map