63 Beach Dr Blue Springs, MO 64015
Estimated Value: $397,308 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Beach Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015 and is currently estimated at $445,077, approximately $319 per square foot. 63 Beach Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John Nowlin Elementary School, Paul Kinder Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Markirk Construction Inc
Bought by
Young Harold D and Young Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,644
Outstanding Balance
$128,675
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Harold D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Harold D | $281,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $57,606 | $23,288 | $34,318 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $50,094 | $4,178 | $45,916 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $50,094 | $9,985 | $40,109 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $66,310 | $3,686 | $62,624 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $66,310 | $3,686 | $62,624 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $60,314 | $3,686 | $56,628 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $60,314 | $3,686 | $56,628 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $60,068 | $13,678 | $46,390 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $60,068 | $13,678 | $46,390 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $59,470 | $10,555 | $48,915 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $59,470 | $10,555 | $48,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map