57 Brookfield Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Brookfield Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $329,358, approximately $257 per square foot. 57 Brookfield Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Brown Kathy A and Holmes Kathy A
Bought by
Holmes Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Kathy A | -- | The Security Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $322,500 | $53,100 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $820 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $795 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $787 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $797 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $762 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $855 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $674 | $59,900 | $8,700 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $614 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map