57 Daisey Ave Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $1,026,802 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,640
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Daisey Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $1,204,451, approximately $330 per square foot. 57 Daisey Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Dick Sue H
Bought by
Dick Sue H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Sue H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map