57 E Gibson St Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Gibson St, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $376,924, approximately $274 per square foot. 57 E Gibson St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $62,746 | $13,355 | $49,391 |
| 2024 | $729 | $61,517 | $13,094 | $48,423 |
| 2023 | $711 | $60,312 | $12,838 | $47,474 |
| 2022 | $674 | $59,131 | $12,587 | $46,544 |
| 2021 | $647 | $57,973 | $12,341 | $45,632 |
| 2020 | $658 | $57,380 | $12,215 | $45,165 |
| 2019 | $653 | $56,256 | $11,976 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $640 | $55,154 | $11,742 | $43,412 |
| 2017 | $605 | $54,073 | $11,512 | $42,561 |
| 2016 | $613 | $53,013 | $11,286 | $41,727 |
| 2014 | $583 | $51,194 | $10,899 | $40,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map