57 Hunter Ridge Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $824,178 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hunter Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $863,545, approximately $287 per square foot. 57 Hunter Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Rolland Rodger W and Rolland Luann M
Bought by
Ryan William E and Ryan Jacqueline G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Levine Melvin and Levine Tobi
Bought by
Rolland Rodger and Rolland Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan William E | $280,500 | -- | |
| Ryan William E | $280,500 | -- | |
| Rolland Rodger | $280,000 | -- | |
| Rolland Rodger | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolland Rodger | $50,000 | |
| Open | Rolland Rodger | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,296 | $498,650 | $131,250 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $13,264 | $346,600 | $113,800 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $13,015 | $346,600 | $113,800 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $12,776 | $346,600 | $113,800 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $12,602 | $346,600 | $113,800 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $11,785 | $343,600 | $113,800 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $11,560 | $324,900 | $109,200 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $324,900 | $109,200 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $11,618 | $324,900 | $109,200 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $11,372 | $324,900 | $109,200 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $11,160 | $324,900 | $109,200 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $11,016 | $355,250 | $144,410 | $210,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map