57 Main St Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,180,565 - $1,456,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,367,891, approximately $344 per square foot. 57 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Mullaney Robert A and Mullaney Sara O
Bought by
Haynes Charles W and Haynes Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Haynes Charles W
Bought by
Haynes Charles W and Haynes Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Craighill Marian C
Bought by
Haynes Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Elmlea Ptrshp T and Elmlea Haynes
Bought by
Davis Susan Haynes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Susan Haynes | -- | -- | |
| Davis Susan Haynes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Charles W | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Charles W | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Susan Haynes | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,717 | $945,500 | $427,000 | $518,500 |
| 2024 | $11,672 | $894,400 | $426,900 | $467,500 |
| 2023 | $11,657 | $842,300 | $381,200 | $461,100 |
| 2022 | $12,100 | $795,000 | $322,000 | $473,000 |
| 2021 | $12,062 | $753,400 | $294,900 | $458,500 |
| 2020 | $11,314 | $699,700 | $294,900 | $404,800 |
| 2019 | $10,895 | $669,200 | $281,900 | $387,300 |
| 2018 | $10,451 | $645,100 | $281,900 | $363,200 |
| 2017 | $10,634 | $652,000 | $268,700 | $383,300 |
| 2016 | $10,595 | $643,700 | $268,700 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $9,842 | $615,500 | $268,700 | $346,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map