57 Main St Flensburg, MN 56328
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $284,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St, Flensburg, MN 56328 and is currently estimated at $256,372, approximately $109 per square foot. 57 Main St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Repp Eric R
Bought by
Pundsadc Brady and Pundsack Lyndsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,175
Outstanding Balance
$149,635
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Waldoch Todd and Waldoch Meghan
Bought by
Waldoch Reata and Waldoch Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,565
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pundsadc Brady | $214,900 | First American Title | |
| Waldoch Reata | $155,000 | Larson Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pundsadc Brady | $161,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldoch Reata | $156,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $227,900 | $24,800 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $217,200 | $24,800 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $194,400 | $12,600 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $162,700 | $12,600 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $140,600 | $10,700 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $365,700 | $32,100 | $333,600 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $130,600 | $10,700 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $100,900 | $10,700 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $94,000 | $10,700 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map