57 Main St Millboro, VA 24460
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St, Millboro, VA 24460 and is currently estimated at $187,556, approximately $68 per square foot. 57 Main St is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Hileman Charles Warren and The Bette J Hileman Living Tru
Bought by
Hileman Charles Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Charles Warren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $139,100 | $23,000 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $835 | $139,100 | $23,000 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $835 | $139,100 | $23,000 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $765 | $139,100 | $23,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $664 | $120,800 | $14,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $664 | $120,800 | $14,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $604 | $120,800 | $14,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $604 | $120,800 | $14,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $604 | $120,800 | $14,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,900 | $14,000 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map