57 Main St Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $436,082 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $478,021, approximately $196 per square foot. 57 Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Lashway Bryan
Bought by
Poverty Mountain Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,200
Outstanding Balance
$173,028
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Reid Cathy and Reid Philip D
Bought by
Huxley Amy and Lashway Bryan T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poverty Mountain Llp | $256,000 | -- | |
| Poverty Mountain Llp | $256,000 | -- | |
| Poverty Mountain Llp | $256,000 | -- | |
| Huxley Amy | $230,000 | -- | |
| Huxley Amy R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poverty Mountain Llp | $234,200 | |
| Closed | Huxley Amy R | $234,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huxley Amy R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $334,100 | $93,100 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $326,700 | $93,100 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $303,500 | $93,100 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $324,100 | $93,100 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $300,600 | $93,100 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $285,400 | $93,200 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $285,400 | $93,200 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $285,400 | $93,200 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $285,400 | $93,200 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $290,200 | $91,400 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $290,200 | $91,400 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map