57 Pershing Blvd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $3,489,000 - $3,887,311
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$1,394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,694,770, approximately $1,394 per square foot. 57 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Hahn Frederick E and Hahn Paula M
Bought by
Conte Salvatore and Conte Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,518,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,310,305
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,384,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Hahn Frederick E and Hahn Paula M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Salvatore | $2,025,000 | Land Title | |
| Hahn Frederick E | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conte Salvatore | $1,518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,961 | $2,856,100 | $1,508,500 | $1,347,600 |
| 2024 | $14,624 | $1,593,000 | $1,508,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $13,604 | $1,593,000 | $1,508,500 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $13,604 | $1,593,000 | $1,508,500 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $16,450 | $2,001,800 | $1,508,500 | $493,300 |
| 2020 | $16,435 | $2,001,800 | $1,508,500 | $493,300 |
| 2019 | $15,358 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $15,232 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $15,389 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $14,887 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
| 2015 | $14,573 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
| 2014 | $14,636 | $1,568,700 | $1,278,500 | $290,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map