65 Pershing Blvd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,646,451 - $3,802,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,202,484, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 65 Pershing Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Marzella John A and Marzella Patricia M
Bought by
Marzella John A and Marzella Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzella John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,638 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2024 | $14,813 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $13,762 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $14,012 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $12,253 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2020 | $13,471 | $1,640,800 | $1,255,900 | $384,900 |
| 2019 | $13,871 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $13,758 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $13,900 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $13,196 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
| 2015 | $12,913 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
| 2014 | $12,970 | $1,416,900 | $1,132,200 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map