57 Pinkney St Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $625,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Pinkney St, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $566,314, approximately $983 per square foot. 57 Pinkney St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Hornig Kurt A
Bought by
Strayhome Robert and Strayhome Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strayhome Robert | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strayhome Robert | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $499,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $474,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $449,700 | $395,000 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $449,700 | $395,000 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $449,700 | $395,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $450,200 | $395,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $422,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $393,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map