57 Plumer Rd Newton, NJ 07860
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Plumer Rd, Newton, NJ 07860 and is currently estimated at $417,662, approximately $243 per square foot. 57 Plumer Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Frankford Township School and High Point Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $196,900 | $87,200 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map