61 Plumer Rd Newton, NJ 07860
Estimated Value: $385,606 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Plumer Rd, Newton, NJ 07860 and is currently estimated at $450,652, approximately $225 per square foot. 61 Plumer Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Frankford Township School and High Point Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $211,600 | $75,800 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map