57 Sycamore Trail Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $346,454
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Sycamore Trail, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $321,614, approximately $261 per square foot. 57 Sycamore Trail is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Cormier Scott and Moher Wendy
Bought by
Labonte Sherri and Labonte Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Sold by
Stkinson Ronald
Bought by
Cormier Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labonte Sherri | $116,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Sherri | $116,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Scott | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cormier Scott | $224,205 | |
| Closed | Cormier Scott | $42,104 | |
| Closed | Cormier Scott | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $208,700 | $54,200 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $129,800 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $115,900 | $42,500 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $115,900 | $42,500 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $115,900 | $42,500 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $115,900 | $42,500 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $129,600 | $51,800 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map