57 Thackeray Rd Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,235,272
Studio
--
Bath
4,044
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Thackeray Rd, Oakland, NJ 07436 and is currently estimated at $1,127,818, approximately $278 per square foot. 57 Thackeray Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,084 | $937,200 | $366,700 | $570,500 |
| 2024 | $19,766 | $873,200 | $332,100 | $541,100 |
| 2023 | $19,119 | $832,600 | $315,400 | $517,200 |
| 2022 | $19,119 | $812,900 | $308,200 | $504,700 |
| 2021 | $22,264 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2020 | $22,774 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2019 | $21,977 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2018 | $21,514 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2017 | $21,233 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2016 | $20,656 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2015 | $20,246 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
| 2014 | $19,828 | $759,400 | $245,600 | $513,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map