57 Timberline Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Timberline Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $330,126, approximately $216 per square foot. 57 Timberline Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Byrd Billy H and Byrd Patricia G
Bought by
Byrd Billy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Mamie C
Bought by
Byrd Billy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,720
Outstanding Balance
$37,004
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$293,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Billy D | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Billy H | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Billy H | $100,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $292,200 | $90,000 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $290,800 | $90,000 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $278,800 | $90,000 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $246,700 | $80,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $234,900 | $75,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $221,200 | $75,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $210,800 | $75,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $209,000 | $75,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $200,200 | $66,000 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map