57 Trembley Ln Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $805,858
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Trembley Ln, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $744,215, approximately $385 per square foot. 57 Trembley Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Amesti Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Zambrano Eleazar and Ayala Maria Esther
Bought by
Eleazar Zambrano And Maria Esther Contreras L and Zambrano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Zambrano Ezequiel and Renteria Norma
Bought by
Zambrano Eleazar and Ayala Maria Esther Contreras
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Zambrano Ezequiel M and Renteria Norma
Bought by
Zambrano Ezequiel and Renteria Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Bought by
Zambrano Ezequiel and Renteria Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Zambrano Ezequiel M and Renteria Norma
Bought by
Zambrano Ezequiel M and Renteria Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Mirgoli Nasser & Patricia Ann Trustees
Bought by
Zambrano Ezequiel and Renteria Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Mirgoli Nasser and Mirgoli Patricia
Bought by
Mirgoli Nasser and Mirgoli Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleazar Zambrano And Maria Esther Contreras L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zambrano Eleazar | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zambrano Ezequiel | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Zambrano Ezequiel | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zambrano Ezequiel M | -- | Multiple | |
| Zambrano Ezequiel | $305,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Mirgoli Nasser | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Eleazar | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Ezequiel | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Ezequiel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Ezequiel M | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Ezequiel | $290,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,214 | $552,242 | $315,482 | $236,760 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $530,798 | $303,232 | $227,566 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $520,390 | $297,286 | $223,104 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $510,186 | $291,457 | $218,729 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $504,954 | $288,468 | $216,486 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $495,054 | $282,812 | $212,242 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $485,347 | $277,267 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $510,000 | $306,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $500,000 | $300,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $452,096 | $210,006 | $242,090 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $443,240 | $205,892 | $237,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map