61 Trembley Ln Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $1,133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Trembley Ln, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $872,000, approximately $378 per square foot. 61 Trembley Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Amesti Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Alabbad Ibrahim M and Alabbad Maria Del
Bought by
Alabbad Perez-Saldana Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Perez Saldana Maria Del Carmen and Alabbad Ibrahim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Navarro Fidel and Navarro Norma
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Mayer Donald R and Mayer Jane D
Bought by
Navarro Fidel and Navarro Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
9.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabbad Perez-Saldana Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Saldana Maria Del Carmen | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |