57 W Loop Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $928,823 - $981,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 W Loop Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $950,706, approximately $531 per square foot. 57 W Loop Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Caing Torres Matilde V
Bought by
Caing Matilde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Torres Hermes V
Bought by
Torres Md Matilde Caing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Torres Matilde C
Bought by
Torres Md Matilde Caing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caing Matilde | -- | -- | |
| Torres Md Matilde Caing | -- | -- | |
| Torres Md Matilde Caing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Md Matilde Caing | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $305,309 | $97,599 | $207,710 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $299,323 | $95,685 | $203,638 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $293,454 | $93,808 | $199,646 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $287,700 | $91,968 | $195,732 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $282,059 | $90,164 | $191,895 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $279,169 | $89,241 | $189,928 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $273,696 | $87,492 | $186,204 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $268,330 | $85,777 | $182,553 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $263,070 | $84,096 | $178,974 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $257,913 | $82,448 | $175,465 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $254,040 | $81,210 | $172,830 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $249,066 | $79,620 | $169,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map