$385,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

570 Bonanza St Centerton, AR 72719

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,239 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

64 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Grimsley Junior High School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with open & spacious living space. An addition around 2017 added a 2nd living space, a large 2nd primary suite, and 1/2 bath. Home now has 2 primary bedroom suites, perfect for an extended family member, teenager, or treat your guests like royalty with a bedroom with its own ensuite bath! Lots of layout options for those wanting additional living space! There is also a bonus room over the garage that is perfect for an office, crafts room, teenage getaway, or ??. All of the other space is on the main level. Large covered back patio for grilling and outdoor living space! Privacy-fenced back yard. Large corner lot. A great place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Hodges Team

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-777-8031 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,239 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,063

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: .25 acres
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Dogwood Addition
  • Directions: I49 to West on Walnut, Right on Greenhouse, Left on Kimmell; Right on Bonanza (1st house on the right on the corner) OR I49 to West on Hwy 102 to Centerton, Left on S. Main/Right on Kimmel, Right on Bonanza.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-777-8031
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2239.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4063.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.14%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$227,150
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$339,403
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,403
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.54%
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Nance Christine N
Bought by
Trejo Sylvia A
Seller's Agent
Scott Waymire
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
Buyer's Agent
Vicki Lehman
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-7.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.05%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Paul Pinkley Construction Inc
Bought by
Nance Christine N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,370
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 Waco Title
Warranty Deed $349,900 Indecomm Global Services
Deed $286,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $210,000 Advantage Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $120,000 First National Title Company
Warranty Deed $123,000 Lender Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $227,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $339,403 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,515 VA
Previous Owner $96,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $125,370 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $385,000 -3.1% $172 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $397,500 +13.6% $178 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $349,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $349,900 +66.6% $159 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $210,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $129,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,063 $66,515 $15,000 $51,515
2024 $4,104 $66,515 $15,000 $51,515
2023 $2,789 $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
2022 $2,670 $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
2021 $2,428 $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
2020 $2,239 $35,210 $4,000 $31,210
2019 $2,239 $35,210 $4,000 $31,210
2018 $1,889 $35,210 $4,000 $31,210
2017 $1,138 $24,230 $4,000 $20,230
2016 $1,138 $24,230 $4,000 $20,230
2015 $1,308 $21,200 $4,000 $17,200
2014 $958 $21,200 $4,000 $17,200

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1331164

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 06-02216-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.