NOT LISTED FOR SALE

570 Carey Dr Greer, SC 29651

Estimated Value: $316,533 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,199 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2026

Last sale price $330,115 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Open house Sunday, November 16 from 2-4pm! Welcome to this beautifully kept 3 bedroom/2 bathroom + bonus room home on over a half acre lot located perfectly between Downtown Greenville and Downtown Spartanburg and minutes to BMW and Michelin! From the moment you pull up to this home, you’ll love the great curb appeal, huge (but low maintenance) yard with a convenient outbuilding, and quiet street that leads down to the neighborhood playground and basketball court. Inside the home, you’ll immediately notice the fantastic flow to the home layout, which includes a large dining room and separate breakfast nook, with an open floor plan between the kitchen and living room. The large primary suite is on the main level and privately tucked away on the far side of the house, with the guest bedrooms located on the opposite side of the house with a convenient bathroom between them. Upstairs is a large bonus room, which gives access to a huge unfinished storage area, which could theoretically be finished for additional space. It’s incredibly rare to find a home at this price point in the desired Spartanburg District 5 school district that is in a neighborhood with so much space between houses and with such large yards for pets and children. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stan McCune

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown License #95704 Listed on: 11/12/2025

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Keagy

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown License #16002

BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,484

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 179x164x134x163
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,000-2,199 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5360006957

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,484

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 1940
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1940
  • Estimated Age: 11-20
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.57
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 13x20
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Regime Fee: 350
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 11/13/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars, Key Pad Entry
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 170.16
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Carey Plantation
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2000-2199
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: 0-699
  • Water Company: SJWD
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5360006957
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Stand Alone Rng-Smooth Tp, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Tub-Jetted, Tub Garden, Ceiling – Coffered, Countertops – Laminate, Pantry – Closet
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area
  • Storage Space: Attic, Out Building
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x10
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 10x9
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x11
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 16x19
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 10x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x8
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Stories: 1+Bonus
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Under Ground Irrigation, Other/See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 16x12

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: Hoa Mgmt Transfer Fee

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reidville
  • High School: James F. Byrnes
  • Middle School: Abner Creek

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 179x164x134x163
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 1483.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Vanderwarker Lucas and Vanderwarker Kellie
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$330,115
Premium/Discount to List
$15,115
4.8%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$324,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.10%
Original Mortgage
$230,115
Outstanding Balance
$229,896
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,737

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
May 24, 2020
Sold by
Fontanay Llc
Bought by
Vanderwarker Lucas and Vanderwarker Kellie
Seller's Agent
Ralph Harvey
LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
Buyer's Agent
Stan McCune
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Kellett Andrew S and Wood Sean
Bought by
Belli Anthony J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,507
Interest Rate
5.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long Levi M $330,115 None Listed On Document
Vanderwarker Lucas $205,000 None Available
Belli Anthony J $167,542 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Long Levi M $230,115
Previous Owner Vanderwarker Lucas $198,850
Previous Owner Belli Anthony J $164,507
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $330,115 +4.8% $165 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $315,000 +53.7% $158 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,484 $9,430 $1,390 $8,040
2023 $1,484 $9,430 $1,390 $8,040
2022 $1,342 $8,200 $1,040 $7,160
2021 $1,342 $8,200 $1,040 $7,160
2020 $1,171 $7,254 $920 $6,334
2019 $1,168 $7,254 $890 $6,364
2018 $1,116 $7,254 $890 $6,364
2017 $966 $6,308 $1,040 $5,268
2016 $932 $6,308 $1,040 $5,268
2015 $905 $6,308 $1,040 $5,268
2014 $907 $6,308 $1,040 $5,268
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1574834

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5-36-00-069.57

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.